logo
DAV Police Public School, Kaithal
Police Line, Dhand Road, Kaithal, Haryana-136027
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2020
June
List of achievements Back to Achievement Page

                         List of Achievements during session 2019-20

Area

Student’s Name

Class

Level

Position

Wrestling

Armaan

3rd

Block

3rd

Wrestling

Deepika

7th

Block

1st

Wrestling

Anushka

7th

Block

1st

Wrestling

Deepika

7th

District

1st

Wrestling

Anushka

7th

District

1st

Judo

Deepika

7th

District

1st

Judo

Anushka

7th

District

2nd

Jaikwando

Nancy

7th

Block

3rd

Karate

Vasuparan

6th

Block

2nd

Judo

Anushka

7th

State

1st

Shooting

Mahi

6th

District

3rd

Shooting

Naman

6th

District

3rd

Shooting

Mohit

6th

District

3rd

Shooting

Rishabh

7th

District

2nd

Shooting

vasu

7th

District

3rd

Shooting

Husandeep

5th

District

3rd

Kurash

Anushka

7th

National

2nd

Judo

Deepika

7th

State

Participation

Jaikwando

Nancy

7th

National

3rd

Jaikwando

Mansi

4th

State

2nd

Judo

Anushka

7th

District

1st

Judo

Deepika

7th

District

1st

Diya Decoration

Aena

7th

District

1st

Poster Making

Harshpreet

7th

District

1st

Card Making

Amneet

5th

District

3rd

Poster Making

Tamana

5th

District

3rd

Group Dance

Bhangra

Parth,Sushank,

Kashish,Shagun,

Paras,Yashvir,

Khushi,Khushi,

Divyansh,Sara,

Mahima,Nitin

7th

District and

Zonal

1st

Group Dance

Haryanvi

Navya,Anokhi,

Anjali,Vrinda,

Jeevika,Kriti,

Apurva,Deepanjli

3 rd,4th,5th,

6th

District and

Zonal

2nd

Slogan Writing

Sheetu

6th

 

1st

Group Dance

Bhangra

Parth,Sushank,

Kashish,Shagun,

Paras,Yashvir,

Khushi,Khushi,

Divyansh,Sara,

Mahima,Nitin

7th

State

2nd

Poster making

Harshpreet

7th

State

3rd

QwanKido

Nancy

7th

National

3rd

QwanKido

Mansi

4th

National

3rd

                                           

                              List of Achievements during session 2020-21   

   

 

Area

Student’s

Name

Class

Level

Position

Solo Dance

(1 to 5 years)

Pritika

            1st

District

1st

Solo Dance

(11 to 14 years)

Divyansh

7th

District

1st

Poem recitation

(6 to 10 years)

Joyana

 

District

3rd

Best out of waste

 

Jagriti

7th

District

3rd

 

Paper Craft

Jasmeet

 

District

Consolation

Poster Making

(5th to 8th)

Sheetu

7th

National

1st